Jojoba Oil, 10 ml

10 ml

0 reviews

bought 0 times

13,00 USD

Quantity

Article: Z3328

Despite its name, jojoba oil, in fact, is not an oil, but a liquid wax. The wax structure of jojoba oil is very similar to the natural oils of our skin, that’s why it absorbs super quickly and suits any skin type including oily and acne prone.


Jojoba oil is capable to easily penetrate into deep skin layers, thus preventing dehydration and protecting from the harsh environment. It is hypoallergenic and anti-inflammatory, thus perfect to use on sensitive and irritated skin. Jojoba is one of a few carrier oils beneficial for problem skin. It balances sebum production, does not clog pores and restores the skin barrier damaged by synthetic anti-acne preparations.   


When applied to the hair,  jojoba oil restores damaged hair structure: under its enveloping effect, they become smooth, shiny, resistant to static and brittleness. Our oil is made out of raw Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) seeds and has no chemicals included.

Description
How to use
Can be applied as a stand-alone skin and hair care product. Use as a base oil for mixing of massage and cosmetic oil blends (with the addition of essential oils and other active components). Mix with the existing skin care products, dry masks, creams, and lotions.
Full list of ingredients
Pure, cold-pressed 100% natural Jojoba oil.

ACHIEVING MAXIMUM RESULTS