Bergamot essential oil

10 ml

0 reviews

bought 0 times

26,00 USD

Quantity

Article: Z3605

Used in perfumes and beauty rituals since the ancient times, bergamot is famous for its vibrant citrus aroma with distinctive sour notes.


When used for aromatherapeutic purposes bergamot is found as a part of depression treatments. It is quite a powerful aphrodisiac as well.


In beauty culture bergamot is a famous remedy for troubled and oily skin, regulating sebum production. The cicatrizant in bergamot helps to heal scars and accelerates distribution of pigments and melanin uniform, resulting in a clean texture and an even tone of the skin.


As a part of hair care bergamot oil is particularly effective when dealing with greasy hair.

Description
How to use
Aromatherapy: add 2-3 drops into the burner or water-filled spray bottle. Suitable for stress relief, increasing of tonicity and attraction. Bath: add up to 10 drops into the filled tub for toning, anti-inflammatory and antioxidant effect. Face and skin care: add 1-2 drops into every portion of cream, milk or lotion. Combines well with products meant for oily and troubled skin treatment. Hair care: add 2-3 drop to shampoo, balsam or hair mask. Combines well with products meant for greasy hair treatment. Massage: add up to 10 drops into your regular massage treatment. Inhalation: add 2-3 drops into hot or cold water and inhale the vapors for 5-10 minutes to strengthen the immune systems. Combines well with other citrus essential oils. For external use only. It is not recommended to apply undiluted essential oil directly onto skin.
Full list of ingredients
Bergamot essential oil.

ACHIEVING MAXIMUM RESULTS