Bay essential oil

10 ml

0 reviews

bought 0 times

37,00 USD

Quantity

Article: Z3663

Native to the Caribbean region and distilled from a certain plant species in the myrtle family, bay oil has a wide range of uses — from perfumes to medicinal formulas for skin and hair care products.


A masculine and spicy fragrance of bay oil helps to navigate the labyrinth of confidence and maintain focus.


In cosmetic sciences bay oil is the strongest remedy for weak hair, that drastically strengthens hair follicles and accelerates hair growth. As for the body care, bay had proven to be effective as a part of anti-cellulite treatment programs.

Description
How to use
Aromatherapy: add 2-3 drops into the burner or water-filled spray bottle. Can be used to aid focus and concentration. Bath: add up to 10 drops into the filled tub for toning and anti-cellulite effect. Face and skin care: add 1-2 drops into every portion of cream, milk or lotion. Combines well with products meant for aging skin treatment, as well as men skin products. Hair care: add 2-3 drop to shampoo, balsam or hair mask. Combines well with products meant for hair strengthening and growth-boosting treatment. Inhalation: add 2-3 drops into hot or cold water and inhale the vapors for 5-10 minutes to relieve fatigue, common cold symptoms and angioneurotic symptoms. For external use only. It is not recommended to apply undiluted essential oil directly onto skin.
Full list of ingredients
Bay essential oil.

ACHIEVING MAXIMUM RESULTS