Anise essential oil

10 ml

0 reviews

bought 0 times

11,00 USD

Quantity

Article: Z3601

Native to the Middle East and Mediterranean region, anise is a well-known flowering plant with sweet and spicy licorice-like aroma.


As a part of aromatherapeutic sessions anise is used as mild sedative and aphrodisiac, whilst in a beauty culture it is a renown anti-aging remedy for the body and a volumizer for the hair.


In case you are a disciple of mystical arts, anise is a popular tool in esoteric practice.


Description
How to use
Aromatherapy: add 2-3 drops into the burner or water-filled spray bottle. Suitable for relaxation, soothing and concentration. Bath: add up to 10 drops into the filled tub for rejuvenating and toninig effect. Face and skin care: add 1-2 drops into every portion of cream, milk or lotion. Combines well with regeneration boosting products. Hair care: add 2-3 drop to shampoo, balsam or hair mask. Massage: add up to 10 drops into your regular massage treatment. Inhalation: add 2-3 drops into hot or cold water and inhale the vapors for 5-10 minutes for a cough, insomnia and depression relief. For external use only. It is not recommended to apply undiluted essential oil directly onto skin.
Full list of ingredients
Anise essential oil

ACHIEVING MAXIMUM RESULTS